4 - U7
RISING STARS
U7 / U8 / U9 / U10
YOUTH DEVELOPMENT
U11 - U13
UNITED JUNIORS
U14 - U18
UNITED SENIORS
SA UNITED
TEAMS
TOURNAMENTSCAMPS

Blog

SAU players gain High School honors

  2015/16 High School Honors    
       
  UIL All District    
       
Girls Superlatives      
Calista Goode Defensive MVP East Central HS SAU 99 Girls Black
Destinee Pena Goalkeeper MVP New Braunfels HS SAU 98 Girls Gold
       
Boys Superlatives      
Elijah Thompson Defensive MVP Smithson Valley HS SAU 98 Boys RIASA
Shane Thrailkill Newcomer La Vernia HS SAU 00 Boys Gold
       
Girls First Team      
Victoria Andrade Smithson Valley HS SAU 98 Girls Black  
Raeann Garcia O'Connor HS SAU 98 Girls Black  
Calista Goode East Central HS SAU 99 Girls Black  
Destinee Pena New Braunfels HS SAU 98 Girls Gold  
Erica Rempel Clark HS SAU 98 Girls Black  
Micaela Rodriguez East Central HS SAU 00/99 Girls  
       
Boys First Team      
Seth Holzmann Johnson HS SAU 98 Boys RIASA  
Travis Schantz Johnson HS SAU 98 Boys RIASA  
Graham Torres Madison HS SAU 01 Boys RIASA  
       
Girls Second Team      
Sydney Torres Madison HS SAU 98 Girls Black  
       
Boys Second Team      
Walter Egli Churchill HS SAU 98 Boys RIASA  
Ryan Van De Riet Johnson HS SAU 98 Boys RIASA  
Peyton Williams Lee HS SAU 98 Boys RIASA  
       
Girls Honorable Mention      
Isabella Santos Reagan HS SAU 98 Girls Black  
       
Boys Honorable Mentions      
Blaine Byrd Smithson Valley HS SAU 01 Boys RIASA  
Dylan Plumlee Schertz Clemens HS SAU 98 Boys RIASA  
       
       
 

TAPPS All State 
Divison I

   
       
Boys First Team      
Robert Anderson Central Catholic HS SAU 00 Boys RIASA  
       
Girls Second Team      
Allison De La O Antonian HS SAU 98 Girls Black   
       
Boys Second Team      
Reagan Schuetze  San Antonio Keystone HS SAU 98 Boys RIASA  
       
Girls Honorable Mention      
Meredith Moore  Antonian HS SAU 98 Girls Black  
       
       
 

TAPPS All State 
Division II

   
       
Girls First Team      
Sydney Vickers  San Antonio Christian  SAU 98 Girls Gold  
Anakay Mora-Alcazar San Antonio Christian SAU 99 Girls Black  
       
       
  TAPPS All District Division I    
       
Girls First Team       
Allison Dee  Antonian HS SAU 98 Girls Black  
Meredith Moore  Antonian HS SAU 98 Girls Black  
       
Boys First Team      
Reagan Schuetze  San Antonio Keystone HS SAU 98 Boys RIASA  
       
Girls Second Team      
Allison De La O  Incarnate Word HS SAU 98 Girls Black  
       
       
  TAPPS All District Division II    
       
Girls First Team      
Anakay Mora-Alcazar San Antonio Christian SAU 99 Girls Black  
       
Boys Second Team      
Seth Vela Cornerstone HS SAU 01 Boys Black  
       
Boys Honorable Mention      
Dylan Roussin Cornerstone HS SAU 01 Boys Gold  
       
Share:

SA UNITED SOCCER CLUB
P.O. Box 17626
San Antonio, Texas 78217
CONTACT US
Phone: (210) 599 4622
info@saunitedsoccer.com
OFFICE HOURS
Monday - Thursday
1:00pm - 5:00pm